Privacy Policy

The website at www.lushmarketing.ie is owned and operated by Lush Marketing, registered business number: 605931.

To contact us please email info@lushmarketing.ie.

This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such.

GENERAL STATEMENT

Lush Marketing fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect or publish any personal information about you through this website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 – 2003.

 

COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Lush Marketing does not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer (for example by e-mailing us). Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties, and is used by us only in line with the purpose for which you provided it.

 

COLLECTION AND USE OF TECHNICAL INFORMATION

Technical details in connection with visits to this website are logged by our internet service provider for our statistical purposes. No information is collected that could be used by us to personally identify website visitors. The technical details logged are confined to the following items:

  • Google Analytics which shows the traffic of visitors around this website (for example pages accessed).

Lush Marketing will make no attempt to identify individual visitors, or to associate the technical details listed above with any individual. You should note that technical details, which we cannot associate with any identifiable individual, do not constitute “personal data” for the purposes of the Data Protection Acts, 1988 – 2003.


Notice: ob_end_flush(): failed to send buffer of zlib output compression (1) in /home/lushmark/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 4469

Notice: ob_end_flush(): failed to send buffer of zlib output compression (1) in /home/lushmark/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 4469